Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



Marlnutrition, A stable Dutch hill in the making, Dingeman Deijs, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


Public swimming centre, Lisette Plouvier, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Les Archives de la Planète, Marko Matic, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst


Cité Noord, Perception and Engagement: parameters in designing a housing scheme, Björn Fries, Technische Universiteit Delft


Scheveningen Sports Complex, Jos van Heerde, Technische Universiteit Delft


A Place for Movement and Performance, A public space in Amsterdam-Noord, Sanne Blom, Technische Universiteit Delft


Sustainable, independent and affordable housing for the urban poor in Phnom Penh, voor de urban poor in Phnom Penh, Linda Buijsman, Technische Universiteit Delft


Under Breuer's Skin, US Embassy in The Hague given new use, Erik Moederscheim, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Street Architecture with wet feet , Joep van As, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Frisian Museum: conservation through construction, Pieter Bas Zwaga, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


Spectacle and the City , A new theatre in the centre of Rotterdam, Joost Kok, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Give me back my freedom!, Jeroen Zuidgeest, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Endless, Institute for Future Loss, John van Lierop, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Croproad Park, Implementation of urban agriculture in post-industrial cities, Claire Oude Aarninkhof, Minke Mulder, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


The Resonator, Strengthened tides as the answer to rising seas, Derk van der Velden, Amsterdam University of the Arts - HONOURABLE MENTION


Urban Wrinkle , Jan Maas, Amsterdam University of the Arts


A New Breed of Building, Tim Vermeend, Technische Universiteit Delft


School in Amsterdam, Text. Text as narrative. Project as dialogue. Building as conversation between programme and context., Dawid Strebicki, Technische Universiteit Delft


Transportation Hub, Ke Zou, Technische Universiteit Delft


Building Farm , A C&D Waste Recycling Centre on Railway Wasteland in East Berlin, Janita Han, Technische Universiteit Delft


Spaces, Poetics and Voids, The prison designed for a vacant lot in London is a meaningful pause in a chaotic world, Simone Pizzagalli, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


Influent, Daan Koch, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Carthusian monastery, a psychodyslepticum, Servie Boetzkes, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven - WINNER


An Urban Montage, crossing familiar strangers, Hein Smedts, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht


Mercea Merwede, Rolf Reichardt, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Almere, a fair city for 350,000, Raven Rumes, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Healing by Design, An Ecological Landscape Approach to Revitalize (hu)Manzanares River in Madrid, Berta Sanz Peña, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum