Archiprix Nederland
Nederlands English
EDITION  2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



Flowing Force, A vision for the river delta as one contiguous nature conservation area., Mirte van Laarhoven, Academie van Bouwkunst Amsterdam - HONOURABLE MENTION


About Walls and Other Freedoms, Annette Bos, Academie van Bouwkunst Amsterdam


Dynamic City Slotermeer, Successfully densifying towards an energetic city., Youri Vijzelman, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst


Crafting the Disused, Frederice Koch, Technische Universiteit Delft


Reconciling Post-Industrial Townscapes, Floor Hoogenboezem, Technische Universiteit Delft


Rhizome, A growing horizontal structure of affordable housing in Menem, Addis Ababa, Arianna Fornasiero, Paolo Turconi, Technische Universiteit Delft - HONOURABLE MENTION


Void Capital - The City of Perpetual Modernity, De stad van de eeuwige moderniteit, Iason Stathatos, Technische Universiteit Delft


MuSeu, Caterina Corsi, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


In Answer to Versailles, A Cautious Manifesto for Empirical Architecture, Jesper Baltussen, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven - WINNER


The Workshop, Jeroen Brosky, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht - HONOURABLE MENTION


New Energy Twente, Ben Wegdam, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Ecofield, Joyce Verstijnen, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Experiencing the Post-Mining Wonder, Carlo Leonardi, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


Home of Legends, eSports hub for Fnatic, Dafne Wiegers, Academie van Bouwkunst Amsterdam


Dutzendteich, Difficult heritage as new public park spaces., Brigitta van Weeren, Academie van Bouwkunst Amsterdam


Alamar’s Material Warehouse, W Verhoeven, Technische Universiteit Delft


Re-claim Silesia, Zuzanna Mielczarek, Technische Universiteit Delft


Rehabilitating China’s Crumbling High-Rises, Anne van Stijn, Technische Universiteit Delft


Unfamiliar Territory, An approach to landscapes abandoned by their users, Barbara Prezelj, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


The Bank of England, a Dialectical Project, Loed Stolte, Technische Universiteit Delft - HONOURABLE MENTION


The Raumplan Theatre, Learning from Villa Moller and Adolf Loos, Kapilan Chandranesan, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


La Casa Urbana, Dwelling and the Urban Condition in Milan, Max van der Westerlaken, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


In Imitation of the Preceding, Maarten de Haas, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


City Cloister Rotterdam, an urban retreat, Jurgen ten Hoeve, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Grounded, Roel Derkx, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Recycle Energy Landscape, Vincent Peters, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum