Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



House of the City, Ramon Scharff, Amsterdam University of the Arts


A Journey for All Time, To Terschelling by ferry, Sweder Spanjer, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Hommage au Borinage, A refuge for long-distance hikers , Giel Sengers, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst - HONOURABLE MENTION


All for one, or one for all?, Shea McGibbon, Technische Universiteit Delft


Ivalo River Sandbanks, Laura Langridge, Technische Universiteit Delft - HONOURABLE MENTION


The Isolated Landscape and the Manmade, Aidan Conway, Technische Universiteit Delft


Design & Build: From Landscape to Roofscape, A multifunctional pavilion for public use in East Africa, Ellen Rouwendal, Laura Strähle, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


Brickworks: A Deconstruction, The redevelopment of the Elden brickworks and the Meinerswijk landscape, Steffie de Gaetano, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Drawing on spatial and social experience, Design for an architecture school building in Mendrisio, Switzerland, Moniek Kamphuis, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


The school inside out, een comfortabele school op basis van microklimaten, Nina Schouwman, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


Inclusive Hackney, Barend Mense, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Roseform, Martins Duselis, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Foreshore, Foreshore seeks to develop the Dutch coastline in a positive way., Niek van de Calseijde, Nicky Kouwenberg, Sidney van Well, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Responsive land, Research by design into a sustainable form of agriculture for de Krimpenerwaard, Sander Hermens, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


Marcy Houses, A Case Study of Social Housing in New York City, Hans Maarten Wikkerink, Amsterdam University of the Arts


New Life for Death, Michael van Bergen, Amsterdam University of the Arts


A bigger Wall, Frames of Addis Ababa, Andrea Migotto, Technische Universiteit Delft


Cooperative Commons, Yoana Yordanova, Valentina Bençic, Technische Universiteit Delft


Subtractive Affinities, Dirk van der Meij, Technische Universiteit Delft


A home for the displaced, A home for asylum seekers, Anneloes de Koff, Technische Universiteit Delft - HONOURABLE MENTION


Frame-of-Frames, Maria Alexandrescu, Technische Universiteit Delft


The Play of Architectural Grammar, Tijdens de Renaissance en vandaag, Leonie van Buuren, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Patchwork, Manon Deijkers, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Tour de Curiosité, Nadine Nievergeld, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht


Parkway Drive, Jan Willem Terlouw, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Serendipity City, The sly rhetoric of Dutch participatory society, Tom van Tuijn, Jolijn van den Berg, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


At the Edge - of the Land, of the Ocean, of Change, Marit Noest, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum