Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



Rooting, An in-between home for the last phase of life; a place to die in the city, Bart van der Salm, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Destination Sloterdijk, A park and a forest of asphalt and concrete, Iris Wijn, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Monument to Charles-Axel Guillaumot, The Man Who Saved Paris, Gerald Mulder, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst - WINNER


Chain housing, Living in transition, Junwoo Lee, Technische Universiteit Delft


Inhabiting Zero Wasted Space, Stavros Gargaretas, Technische Universiteit Delft


Temporary Bamboo Stadium, Demontabel Bamboe stadion, Chen Shen, Technische Universiteit Delft


Athens, City of Crossroads, Towards the collective domain of the labyrinth, Dimitrios Sotiropoulos, Technische Universiteit Delft


Dom-ino Versus the Cavern, Fouad Addou, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Eindhoven Centraal Station 2.0, Guido Litjens, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Attractive Emptiness, An adaptive beacon on the Ems estuary, Rik Veltman, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


Shuangshan Productionscape, A Dutch development strategy for a Chinese production landscape, Wesley Leeman, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


The Last Walk, A crematorium in Orthen Cemetery, Christianne Schets, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Serendipity City, Open City Innovation, Tom van Tuijn, Jolijn van den Berg, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Murmur of Limits, The sensory encounter between humanity and nature, Naiara Valcarlos, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


Bayt, An alternative for social housing in Morocco, Abdessamed Azarfane, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


A Front for the Back, New scenario for Amsterdam’s hidden inner city, Ivar van der Zwan, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


Amsterdam Zuid Station, A place of transitions in everyday life, Matteo Meschiari, Technische Universiteit Delft


Hollandsche Schouwburg, proposal for a Holocaust museum and memorial in Amsterdam, Maarten van Kesteren, Technische Universiteit Delft


Space of Ambiguity: Towards Evanescence, Guillaume Guerrier, Technische Universiteit Delft


The Arsenal, Delft, "Re_Constructing the borders of Introversion", Katerina Krommyda, Technische Universiteit Delft


(Re)claimed Land, Scenario for a democratic landscape in a polluted region, Francesca Rizzetto, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


A New Lease of Life for the Sumatra Block, Jolanda Schobers, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Tout est poésie, A quest for intimate space in architecture, Femke Stout, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Pension Pavilion for ABP Heerlen , Addo Frints, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht


Transition Through Space, Rick van Vliet, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Vibrant Moraine, Vibrant Moraine, Geert Verschuren, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


A Play of Nature, Designing techno-poetic interactions , Roel Theunissen, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum