Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



The Peninsula Rediscovered , A narrative landscape in the Port of Rotterdam, Adriaan Aarnoudse, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Salt Crystals , A strategy to reactivate the rich nature of Oosterschelde, Marit Janse, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Asulon 51°22’03.47"N6°10’00.69"O, Project for a new accommodation centre for asylum seekers on Vleesplein, one of the gateways into the city of Venlo., Louis Toebosch, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst


Integrating Informality, Design for an informal settlement in Mumbai, India, Rohan Varma, Technische Universiteit Delft


Recording and Projecting Architecture, Filippo Maria Doria, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


Sediment of a Fragmented Landscape, Anvina Devi Canakiah, Technische Universiteit Delft


The Resilient River, Re-weaving urbanism, mobility, architecture and landscape, David Klinkhamer, Technische Universiteit Delft


dis-tance, Emilia Serowiec, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Potsdam Collective, Taking the development of Potsdam’s residential courts taken a step further as a response to the paradigm of urban development., Bob L'Herminez, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven - HONOURABLE MENTION


ZILT, a link between sea and land, Klaas Jan Geertsema, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


City-making with Water, Jens Jorritsma, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Leerlandschap voor genetisch onderwijs, Eef-Jan Boon, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


MediaMetro, "Old Values ~ New Standards", Lex Hildenbrant, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Cyclone Resilient Landscape, Roxanne Hornman, Esther Bergstra, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


The Necessity of Ruins, A strategy for the shadow landscape of Le Centre, Claire Laeremans, Amsterdam University of the Arts - HONOURABLE MENTION


Articulating the Surroundings, Anne Dessing, Amsterdam University of the Arts


ECOnnect, Pieter Stoutjesdijk, Technische Universiteit Delft


Muiderpoort Station Renewed, Hyeonsu Yang, Technische Universiteit Delft


Responsive Suburbia, Dwelling and working in IJburg, Dominika Linowska, Technische Universiteit Delft


Study Centres for Amsterdam, Tjerk de Boer, Technische Universiteit Delft


Moerwijk Hofjes, Oriana Kraemer, Technische Universiteit Delft


mode Cologne, Naomi Even, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Interplay, The communal transformation of vacant offices, Sjoerd Raaijmakers, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


ArchiDom, defragmentation of the genius loci, Falsification of the urban identity of Skopje, Tatjana de Grood Trajkovska, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht


The Ideal Prison, Design for a resocialization-based prison where humanization and security proceed in tandem., Arnold van Ouwerkerk, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


A Strategy for Post Socialist Mass Housing, Marnix Scholman, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


The Ems Full Hybrid, Jonas Papenborg, Remco van der Togt, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum - WINNER