Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



Reversed Boogie Woogie, A new design for the Amsterdam Stopera, Donna van Milligen Bielke, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Sous le Sable, Souvenir of an airport city, Anna Allis, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Sharia, Design for a mosque for Amsterdam-Noord., Johan van Ee, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst


Acoustics by Additive Manufacturing, A sound absorptive element based on passive destructive interference, Foteini Setaki, Technische Universiteit Delft


Material Bank, Dalia Zakaite, Technische Universiteit Delft


Building with time, Marius Grootveld, Technische Universiteit Delft


Urban Pixels, A customized urban enclave, Bas Barendse, Technische Universiteit Delft


Experienced Space and Architecture, Floor Frings, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Food for thought, a local kitchen for a global community, Niels Groeneveld, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven - WINNER


The Winerie, Design for a wine farm at Zwolle consisting of a vineyard of 10 hectares, a winery and a visitor centre., Nadia Pechler, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


Living Shell, The transformation of a 1970s office building, Dik Houben, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Climate as an architectural instrument, A climate school for Rotterdam, Kasper Zoet, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Saline Pointer: An innovation campus for saline agriculture, At the interface of two worlds..., David DeClercq, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Hidden Power - Veenkoloniën 3.0, Tim Snippert, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


Pas-de-deux, National Ballet School on Prinsengracht, Tara Steenvoorden, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


Zutritt Verboten, Reflection of the past – a Time Capsule for Vienna, Ricky Rijkenberg, Amsterdam University of the Arts - HONOURABLE MENTION


Towards an Open Delta, Nathan den Besten, Technische Universiteit Delft


EU Parliament, Brussels, Timur Karimullin, Technische Universiteit Delft


Ecological Productive infrastructures, Port Authority Bus Terminal, New York City, Noémie Benoit, Technische Universiteit Delft


The Wall, Jasper Nijveldt, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


Living In-Between, Design for a housing complex around courtyards in Berlin., Gerwin Heidemann, Technische Universiteit Delft


S to XL, Loes Martens, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Garden Houses, A self-build strategy for the village of Eindhoven, Jan Verhagen, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


The 3 Hares, Am I a visitor or do I belong here, Alexander Augustus, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht


Room for the historic city , Joost van den Ham, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


The Zeeland fringe , united in antitheses, Thomas van Wanrooij, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Revitalizing Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Gerjanne Brink, René van Seumeren, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum