Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



Bridging the disconnections, a public place in an urban context, Uri Gilad, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Past the Green Line , Gert Breugem, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


Prime of life, a freedom-of-choice residential complex for baby boomers, Hayke Zweede, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst


Powerflood, A power plant and recreation complex in Zeeland, Shany Barat, Gary Freedman, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


Kleinpolderplein Sports and Congress Centre, Owen Slootweg, Technische Universiteit Delft


Place: Production of Event, Kazuhiko Yazaki, Technische Universiteit Delft


Postscripts on Dutch Secondary Education, Tanner Merkeley, Technische Universiteit Delft


African Modernism Revisited, Thijs Kieboom, Wilco Meenhorst, Rolf Moors, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Trans~, Three contextual interventions in Transvaal, The Hague, Daan Mol, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


BIGhouse-smallHOUSE, Johan Postema, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


Marker Park, The final plan for Markermeer , Sander Lap, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst - WINNER


Amsterdam Defence Line, Onno van Rieven, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


fACTUAL production LANDSCAPE, Iwan Westerveen, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg - HONOURABLE MENTION


Rethinking Schieveen Polder with an ecological perspective, Paula Espinosa Aguilar, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


Up and Out , New coastal landscapes for Markermeer , Paul van Hoek, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Crystal, a design for an education workshop, Thorsten Lang, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Museum of Writings, Berlin, Xiao-Wei Chiu, Technische Universiteit Delft


Building with a minimum of materials, for areas with extreme conditions, Wouter Perry, Technische Universiteit Delft


Network interventions, Public buildings as linking entities, Pascal Cornips, Marijn Boterman, Thomas-Luuk Borest, Technische Universiteit Delft


Poliphili on the river foreland, A production park in Arnhem, Ruud Smeelen, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


The mosque as treasure-house and public home, Armand Bos, Technische Universiteit Delft


Twins, A contextually placed duo built in the historic centre of Turin , Vincent Tuinema, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Urban Incisions - Urban Decisions, Anne Seghers, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven - WINNER


ShadowCity Guillemins, an urban quarter in transition, Fred Greve, Academie van Bouwkunst Maastricht


SOV Camplus, city campus for drug-addicted frequent offenders, Marin Kulas, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Black Smoker, Jan-Hubert Bisschops, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Landscape & Wind Park, A Landscape Placement Strategy for large wind parks in the Netherlands , Jan Heersche, Liezelotte Nagtegaal, Martijn Franssen, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum