Nederlands English
EDITION  2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005  



The New Brabant Water Defence Line, Froukje Nauta, Amsterdam University of the Arts


Boerengoed!, Ivonne de Nood, Amsterdam University of the Arts - HONOURABLE MENTION


Ambassade voor Lhasa, Tibet, Judith Engbers-Lansink, ArtEZ Academie van Bouwkunst


Agora in Rotterdam, Paul Angelier, Technische Universiteit Delft


The Dutch Brief, Urban symbiosis, build deep and make space, Renske Appel, Saskia Oranje, Technische Universiteit Delft


Jocks & Junkies , (in a flexible representation of Rotterdam), Gus van Oppen, Technische Universiteit Delft


Terrain Vague; entropy, poetry and nothingness, Francesco Marullo, Technische Universiteit Delft - HONOURABLE MENTION


M3, sculptural asphalt for the Western garden suburbs, Thijs van Bijsterveldt, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Archive of St A , Jaap Janssen, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Newmek, Willem Boontje, Marc Harmsen, Academie van Bouwkunst Groningen


Urban Substrate, a public library in Barcelona, Arjan van der Bliek, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Caravaggio MMX, Research institute & information centre on the Area Sacra dell'Argentina, Roma, Leon de Ruiter, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Dredge Landscape Park, Gerwin de Vries, Alexander Herrebout, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum


SmART, Sarajevo Museum Of Art, Saša Rađenović, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


The Work of the Tekton, A garden house in Heeswijk , Jochem Heijmans, Amsterdam University of the Arts - WINNER


Maja Turg: a market for Tallinn, Max Rink, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


BehaviourLinks: Urban Mode, Christian Friedrich, Technische Universiteit Delft


The Interior Garden, Experiments to find a new design perspective, Willemien Bosch, Technische Universiteit Delft


Osdorp Rings, Francisco Adão da Fonseca, Technische Universiteit Delft - WINNER


Towards an Archipelago City, A Venetian Archaeological Research Centre, Lionel Leow, Technische Universiteit Delft


Behind a Mask, Proposal for a prison, Kristiaan Horvers, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven


Terschelling Theatre Route, three implanted structures for landscape display, Marjolijn Guldemond, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven - HONOURABLE MENTION


Farmers' ingenuity, Yvonne Weeber, Sandra Weeber, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Home Zone Heritage, Ivar Branderhorst, Rotterdamse Academie van Bouwkunst


Dedicated to the City, John Speck, Academie voor Architectuur en Stedenbouw - Tilburg


Drive-in Natuur, Caroline Ammerlaan, Wageningen Universiteit en Researchcentrum